BEAUTE BY ROQUETTE ST 720

inci-name: Hydroxypropyl Starch


product-description

INCI : Hydroxypropyl Starch Beauté by Roquette® ST 720 is a plant-based water-soluble transparent film forming agent, acting as an effective barrier against atmospheric pollutants. Produced from pea starch, it creates and leaves a flexible smooth and continuous barrier over the skin or hair. It provides non-occlusive film, good skin adhesion and smooth skin feeling. The film allows long-lasting effect and prevents from color transfer in make-up application. In hair care applications, it provides hair styling properties, curl retention efficacy and heat protection benefits. It can be used as an alternative to synthetic polymers or modified cellulose. It is cold or hot processable and can be easily removed with soap and water. It has an ISO 16128 Natural Origin Index of 0.90.

How can we help you with BEAUTE BY ROQUETTE ST 720?

I am looking for...