PHYTOGLYCOGEN acts as a moisturizing agent. It contains high purity phytoglycogen extracted and purified from seeds of sweet corn. It activates fibroblasts as well. Gives smooth feeling without stickiness. Used in various cosmetics like base cosmetics or hair-care products． Meets the ISO 16128 standard.
- Activates fibroblasts.
- Gives smooth feeling without stickiness.
- Meets the ISO 16128 standard.