Beauty & Personal Care

NYAMPLUNG OIL

NYAMPLUNG OIL is a natural plant-derived oil extracted from the seeds of the calophyllum inophyllum tree. NYAMPLUNG OIL has been used for centuries in traditional medicine and cosmetic formulations due to its moisturizing and soothing properties. As an emollient, NYAMPLUNG OIL helps to hydrate and soften skin. It also has antioxidant benefits that help protect skin from environmental damage. NYAMPLUNG OIL is suitable for use in a variety of personal care products including lotions, creams, and hair care items. Its light texture absorbs quickly without leaving a greasy feel. Formulators have relied on NYAMPLUNG OIL for its skin conditioning abilities and natural origin.
NYAMPLUNG OIL
By: Givaudan


Technical Description of NYAMPLUNG OIL

INCI Name:
Calophyllum Inophyllum Seed Oil
Product Number:
347340
Unit of Measure:
KG

Product Documents

Do you want to read more about NYAMPLUNG OIL?

Full access also means:

Your personal sales representative

Product documentation

Product support

Overview of products relationships

Meaningful insights from our experts

Order placing & order tracking

Hi there, how can we help you?

NYAMPLUNG OIL - Givaudan | IMCD United Kingdom